HOME ROSTER SCHEDULE CALENDAR STAFF GALLERY HISTORY SPONSORS CAMPS  
 

 
     
. 2018 VARSITY SCHEDULE .
      AUGUST DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      08/28 Tuesday 6:00PM Home Cactus Shadows 0-3 0-1      
        Set One 13-25 / Set Two 22-25 / Set Three 19-25      
      08/30 Thursday 6:00PM Away Willow Canyon 3-1 1-1      
        Set One 17-25 / Set Two 25-21 / Set Three 25-14 / Set Four 25-23      
      SEPTEMBER DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      09/04 Tuesday 6:00PM Home Centennial 1-3 1-2      
      Set One 14-25 / Set Two 25-18 / Set Three 20-25 / Set Four 16-25      
      09/06 Thursday 6:00PM Home McClintock 3-0 2-2      
      Set One 25-2 / Set Two 25-9 / Set Three 25-8      
      09/07 Friday H of P Away Salpointe Catholic 0-2 2-3      
      Set One 8-25/ Set Two 21-25      
      09/07 Friday H of P Away Chandler 0-2 2-4      
      Set One 21-25 / Set Two 12-25      
      09/07 Friday H of P Away Dobson 2-1 3-4      
      Set One 25-13 / Set Two 21-25 / Set Three 15-7      
      09/08 Saturday H of P Away Horizon 0-2 3-5      
      Set One 9-25 / Set Two 20-25      
      09/08 Saturday H of P Away Desert Ridge 1-2 3-6      
      Set One 14-25 / Set Two 25-23 / Set Three 10-15      
      09/08 Saturday H of P Away Williams Field 2-0 4-6      
      Set One 25-16 / Set Two 25-20      
      09/08 Saturday H of P Away Red Mountain 2-0 5-6      
      Set One 25-11 / Set Two 25-21      
      09/08 Saturday H of P Away Highland 1-2 5-7      
      Set One 23-25 / Set Two 25-23 / Set Three 11-15      
      09/10 Monday 6:00PM Away South Mountain 3-0 6-8      
      Set One 25-6 / Set Two 25-13 / Set Three 25-16      
      09/13 Thursday 6:00PM Away Sunnyslope 0-3 6-9      
      Set One 14-25 / Set Two 15-25 / Set Three 20-25      
      09/14 Friday TBA T of C American Leadership 2-0 7-9      
      Set One 14-25 / Set Two 15-25      
      09/14 Friday TBA T of C Corona del Sol 0-2 7-10      
      Set One 17-25 / Set Two 21-25      
      09/14 Friday TBA T of C Dobson 2-0 8-10      
      Set One 25-18 / Set Two 25-14      
      09/14 Friday TBA T of C Notre Dame Prep 2-1 9-10      
      Set One 25-27 / Set Two 25-16 / Set Three 25-19      
      09/15 Saturday 10:00AM T of C Mountain View Marana 2-0 10-10      
      Set One 25-17 / Set Two 25-11      
      09/15 Saturday 11:00AM T of C Deer Valley 2-0 11-10      
      Set One 25-20 / Set Two 25-20      
      09/15 Saturday 11:00AM T of C Liberty 0-2 11-11      
      Set One 13-25 / Set Two 21-25      
      09/18 Tuesday 6:00PM Home Casteel 1-3 11-12      
      Set One 25-27 / Set Two 25-17 / Set Three 22-25 / Set Four 22-25      
      09/19 Wednesday 6:00PM Away Williams Field 3-0 12-12      
      Set One 25-15 / Set Two 25-5 / Set Three 25-21      
      09/20 Thursday 6:00PM Away Campo Verde 2-3 12-13      
      Set One 25-18 / Set Two 16-25 / Set Three 25-20 / Set Four 8-25 / Set Five 7-15      
      09/25 Tuesday 6:00PM Away Higley 3-0 13-13      
      Set One 25-17 / Set Two 25-23 / Set Three 25-10      
      09/27 Thursday 6:00PM Home Maricopa 3-0 14-13      
      Set One 25-10 / Set Two 25-10 / Set Three 25-11      
      OCTOBER DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      10/02 Tuesday 6:00PM Home Williams Field 3-0 15-13      
      Set One 25-12 / Set Two 25-13 / Set Three 25-12      
      10/03 Wednesday 6:00PM Home North Canyon 3-0 16-13      
      Set One 25-12 / Set Two 25-33 / Set Three 25-10      
      10/04 Thursday 6:00PM Away Casteel 3-0 17-13      
      Set One 25-12 / Set Two 25-10 / Set Three 25-15      
      10/05 Friday 9:00AM GHS Tourney Hamilton 0-2 17-14      
      Set One 25-27 / Set Two 17-25      
      10/05 Friday 11:00AM GHS Tourney Highland 0-2 17-15      
      Set One 18-25 / Set Two 23-25      
      10/05 Friday 2:00PM GHS Tourney Sunnyslope 0-2 17-16      
      Set One --- / Set Two ---      
      10/05 Friday 4:00PM GHS Tourney Mountain Pointe 0-2 17-17      
      Set One --- / Set Two ---      
      10/06 Saturday 9:00AM GHS Tourney Xavier Prep 0-2 17-18      
      Set One 21-25 / Set Two 21-25      
      10/06 Saturday 11:00AM GHS Tourney Basha 0-2 17-19      
      Set One --- / Set Two ---      
      10/06 Saturday 2:00PM GHS Tourney Corona del Sol 0-2 17-20      
      Set One --- / Set Two ---      
      10/16 Tuesday 6:00PM Home Campo Verde 1-3 17-21      
      Set One 17-25/ Set Two 12-25 / Set Three 25-22 / Set Four 14-25      
      10/18 Thursday 6:00PM Home Higley 3-0 18-21      
      et One 25-10 / Set Two 25-7 / Set Three 25-15      
      10/23 Tuesday 6:00PM Away Maricopa 3-0 19-21      
      Set One 25-16/ Set Two 25-16 / Set Three 25-17      
      OCTOBER DAY TIME LOCATION STATE TOURNAMENT RESULT RECORD      
      10/25 Thursday 6:30PM Home Casteel 3-1 20-21      
     

Set One 25-19/ Set Two 25-11 / Set Three 24-26 / Set Four 25-17

     
      10/30 Tuesday 6:30PM Away Horizon 0-3 20-22      
      Set One 17-25/ Set Two 22-25 / Set Three 15-25      
                         
      2018 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE      
      AUGUST DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      08/28 Tuesday 5:00PM Home Cactus Shadows 2-0 1-0      
          Set One 25-23 / Set Two 25-22 / Set Three 0-0      
      08/30 Thursday 5:00PM Away Willow Canyon 2-1 2-0      
          Set One 20-25 / Set Two 25-15 / Set Three 15-12      
      SEPTEMBER DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      09/04 Tuesday 5:00PM Home Centennial 0-2 2-1      
      Set One 25-27 / Set Two 13-25 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/06 Thursday 5:00PM Home McClintock 2-0 3-1      
      Set One 25-8 / Set Two 25-9 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/10 Monday 5:00PM Away South Mountain 2-0 4-1      
      Set One 25-7 / Set Two 25-10 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/13 Thursday 5:00PM Away Sunnyslope 0-2 4-2      
      Set One 20-25/ Set Two 11-25 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/18 Tuesday 5:00PM Home Casteel 2-0 5-2      
      Set One 25-12 / Set Two 25-17 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/19 Wednesday 5:00PM Away Williams Field 2-0 6-2      
      Set One 25-21 / Set Two 25-23 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/20 Thursday 5:00PM Away Campo Verde 2-0 7-2      
      Set One 25-23 / Set Two 25-22 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/25 Tuesday 5:00PM Away Higley 2-1 8-2      
       Set One 19-25 / Set Two 25-17 / Set Three 15-8      
      09/27 Thursday 5:00PM Home Maricopa 2-0 9-2      
       Set One 25-15 / Set Two 25-12      
      OCTOBER DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      10/02 Tuesday 5:00PM Home Williams Field 1-2 9-3      
       Set One 25-13 / Set Two 21-25 / Set Three 10-15      
      10/03 Wednesday 5:00PM Home North Canyon 2-0 10-3      
       Set One 25-7 / Set Two 25-6      
      10/04 Thursday 5:00PM Away Casteel 0-2 10-4      
       Set One 20-25 / Set Two 18-25      
      10/16 Tuesday 5:00PM Home Campo Verde 0-2 10-5      
      Set One 20-25 / Set Two 18-25      
      10/18 Thursday 5:00PM Home Higley 0-2 10-6      
      Set One --- / Set Two ---      
      10/23 Tuesday 5:00PM Away Maricopa 2-1 11-6      
      Set One --- / Set Two ---      
      2018 FRESHMEN SCHEDULE      
      AUGUST DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      08/28 Tuesday 4:00PM Home Cactus Shadows 2-0 1-0      
        Set One 25-19 / Set Two 25-12 / Set Three 0-0      
      08/30 Thursday 4:00PM Away Willow Canyon 2-0 2-0      
          Set One 25-18 / Set Two 25-14 / Set Three 0-0      
      SEPTEMBER DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      09/04 Tuesday 4:00PM Home Centennial 2-0 3-0      
      Set One 25-18 / Set Two 25-19 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/06 Thursday 4:00PM Home McClintock 2-0 4-0      
      Set One 25-5 / Set Two 25-12 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/10 Monday 4:00PM Away South Mountain 2-0 5-0      
      Set One 25-6 / Set Two 25-12 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/13 Thursday 4:00PM Away Sunnyslope 1-2 5-1      
      Set One 25-20 / Set Two 19-25 / Set Three 11-15      
      09/18 Tuesday 4:00PM Home Casteel 2-0 6-1      
      Set One 25-15 / Set Two 25-16 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/19 Wednesday 4:00PM Away Williams Field 2-0 7-1      
      Set One 25-14 / Set Two 25-17 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/20 Thursday 4:00PM Away Campo Verde 1-2 7-2      
      Set One 24-26 / Set Two 25-14 / Set Three 13-15      
      09/25 Tuesday 4:00PM Away Higley 2-0 8-2      
      Set One 25-17 / Set Two 25-20 / Set Three 0-0      
      09/27 Thursday 4:00PM Home Maricopa 2-0 9-2      
       Set One 25-7 / Set Two 25-11      
      OCTOBER DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      10/02 Tuesday 4:00PM Home Williams Field 2-0 10-2      
       Set One 25-7-/ Set Two 25-17      
      10/03 Wednesday 4:00PM Home North Canyon 2-0 11-2      
      Set One 25-3 / Set Two 25-9      
      10/04 Thursday 4:00PM Away Casteel 2-0 12-2      
      Set One 25-14 / Set Two 25-14      
      10/16 Tuesday 4:00PM Home Campo Verde 2-1 13-2      
      Set One 25-9 / Set Two 19-25 / Set Three 15-8      
      10/18 Thursday 4:00PM Home Higley 2-1 14-2      
      Set One --- / Set Two ---      
      10/23 Tuesday 4:00PM Away Maricopa 2-0 15-2      
      Set One --- / Set Two ---      
 

 

 
   


GILBERT HIGH SCHOOL
1101 E. Elliot Rd.
Gilbert, AZ 85234
(480) 497-0177 Ext. 169
GILBERT PUBLIC SCHOOLS